536 W Maple West Wildwood, NJ 08260
Listing Courtesy of: CAPE MAY COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Keller Williams Realty Washington Twp

  536 W Maple West Wildwood, NJ 08260

Active (109 Days)
$658,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,692
SQFT

Description

Here is the family beach house you have been looking for . Includes a 1 year full home warranty . Now offered at a newly reduced price, 536 W Maple Ave in West Wildwood is your gateway to the best of island living. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath raised ranch delivers the perfect blend of coastal charm, flexibility, and location. Just minutes from the Wildwood boardwalk, beaches, dining, and entertainment, youre close to everything the Wildwoods are known for while still enjoying the laid-back feel of West Wildwood. The bright, open main level features vaulted ceilings, an inviting living area, and an eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly for everyday living or entertaining. Coastal color tones and abundant natural light create an easygoing shore-house vibe throughout. The fully finished lower level expands your living space dramatically, offering additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile layout ideal for guests, extended family, or a game and lounge area. This level also provides excellent potential for multi-generational living or short-term rental use (buyer to confirm). Step outside to enjoy low-maintenance outdoor livingperfect for summer barbecues after a day at the beach. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, second home, or income-producing shore property, this home checks all the boxes. Prime island location, generous living space, and now an even more attractive price point.

MLS #:
260211
Taxes
$3,258(2025)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965

Listed By

Jill Fluharty, Keller Williams Realty Washington Twp
Source
CAPE MAY COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:07 PM GMT+0000
Garage
  • 2 Car
  • Concrete Driveway
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,692 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 25, 2026
Price Changed
$658,000
0%
-$1,999
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$659,999
-6%
-$40,000
Mar 07, 2026
Price Changed
$699,999
1%
$10,000
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$689,999
-5%
-$38,537
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$728,536
0%
-$463
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$728,999
-3%
-$19,001
Jan 30, 2026
Listed
$748,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Alliance and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.